,
Message sent from:

Leadership

Will Brooks
Headteacher

Nadine Barrie
Deputy Headteacher/SEND Co-ordinator

Office Staff

Site Supervisor

Paul Evans

Nursery

Teacher

Mrs Deb Thwaites, Foundation Stage Leader

Nursery Lead

Mrs Justene Dunne

 

Support Staff

Mrs Katherine Sterling

Mrs Jen Kerin

Mrs Michelle Gardner 

Miss Tabitha Baker 

Reception

Teachers

Mrs Deb Thwaites
PSHE & Phonics
Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs Angela Stott 
Drama

Mrs Vidya Vel
RE / SMSC / British Values

Support Staff

Mrs Nicole Culverhouse

Miss Mia Pugh

 

 

 

Year 1

Teachers

Miss Kirsty Butler (maternity cover for Mrs Susan McHale)
History

Miss Knight
PE (Clubs)

Support Staff

Mrs Mary Churcher

Mrs Nicola Dann 

Miss Emily Murdoch

Miss Sharris Ince

Year 2

Teachers

Mrs Lauren Green
Art/Design & Education Visit Coordinator

Miss Stephanie James
English: Reading and Spelling

Support Staff

Mrs Gemma Atkinson

Year 3

Teachers

Mrs Rebecca Dunkley
English: Writing
Phase Leader

Mrs Claire Fleming and Mrs Gemma Young
Enrichment and Apprenticeship / Geography

Support Staff

Mrs Tina Clare 

Mrs Michelle Gardner 

Miss Holly Bennett

Miss Emily Favell

Miss Siobhan McMahon 

Year 4

Teachers

Mrs Jennie Brown and Mrs Kate Deering
ITT Student Placements / Music

Miss Yasmin Malpas
Arithmetic

 

Support Staff

Mrs Tina Ata-Baah

Mrs Trish Tooley

Miss Sharon Corrigan

Year 5

Teachers

Mrs Sarah Mahoney
Maths
Phase Leader

Miss Sara Penny
Maths

Support Staff

Mr Dean Cook

Mrs Tina Fishlock

Mrs Gemma Willis

Mrs Trish Tooley

Year 6

Teachers

Mrs Bolton and Mrs Hsu
Computing / Modern Foreign Languages and EAL

Miss Shaheena Khatun
Design and Technology / Engineering

Support Staff

Mrs Alice Greer

Mr Oliver Smith

Mrs Aimee Emmett

Mrs Jane Reckling

Mrs Tracy Rose

Specialist Staff

Teachers

Mrs Susan McHale (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Support

Mrs Helen Stephenson
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lauren Fisher (Maternity Leave)
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Charter
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Pamela McCabe
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hill
Family Support Worker

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Rahena Ahmed

Teresa Buswell

Kara Clowes

June Graham

Jags Keshwala

Zuzana Mathew 

Fatma Omar

Irina Stoica

Liza Uddin

Chika Whitehead

Cleaners

Rezarta Brama

Pat Palladino

Carol Tew

X
Hit enter to search