,
Message sent from:

Leadership

Will Brooks
Headteacher

Nadine Barrie
Deputy Headteacher/SEND Co-ordinator

Office Staff

Site Supervisor

Paul Evans

Nursery

Teacher

Mrs Thwaites, Foundation Stage Leader

Nursery Lead

Mrs Dunne

 

Support Staff

Mrs Bentley, Early Years Practitioner

Mrs Kerin

Miss Baker

Miss Puge (Tuesday)

Reception

Teachers

Mrs Vel
RE / SMSC / British Values

Mrs Thwaites
PSHE & Phonics
Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs Stott
Drama

Support Staff

Mrs Culverhouse

Miss Pugh

Ms Ince

Mrs Gardner (Wednesday)

 

Year 1

Teachers

Miss De Luca
PE

Miss Knight
History

Support Staff

Mrs Churcher

Mrs Clare

Mrs Gardner

Year 2

Teachers

Mrs Green
Art/Design & Education Visit Coordinator

Miss James
English: Reading and Spelling

Support Staff

Mrs Toolley

Mrs Atkinson

Miss Baker (Friday PM)

Miss McMahon (1:1)

Miss Favell (1:1)

Year 3

Teachers

Mrs Young and Mrs Brown
Geography / ITT placements

Mrs McHale

Mrs Dunkley (from January 2020)

Support Staff

Mrs McCabe

Mrs Charter (AM)

Year 4

Teachers

Miss Penny
Science

Miss Malpas

Support Staff

Mrs Ata-Baah

Mrs Dann

Mrs Willis (1:1)

Mrs Fishlock (1:1)

Mrs Reckling (1:1)

Year 5

Teachers

Mrs Mahoney
Maths
Phase Leader

Miss Khatun
Design Technology & Engineering

Support Staff

Mr Smith

Miss Corrigan

Mrs Rose (1:1)

Mrs Emmett (1:1)

Mrs Fishlock (1:1)

Year 6

Teachers

Mrs Bolton and Mrs Hsu
Computing / Modern Foreign Languages

Miss Warren
English: Writing

Support Staff

Mrs Greer

Mr Cook

Mrs Reckling (1:1)

Specialist Staff

Teachers

Mrs Deering
Music

Mrs Fleming (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Support

Mrs Stephenson
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fisher
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charter
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (pm)

Mrs Hill
Family Support Worker

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Rahena Ahmed

Julie Brown

Teresa Buswell

Kara Clowes

June Graham

Jags Keshwala

Zuzana Mathew 

Fatma Omar

Irina Stoica

Liza Uddin

Cleaners

Rezarta Brama

Pat Palladino

Carol Tew

X
Hit enter to search